Timetable

DayTimeClassLead instructor
Monday 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm Fitness Kyoshi Bruce Millard
Monday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Blue belt kids Sensei Julie Herron
Monday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm White belt kids Senpai Cath Duthie
Monday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Blue and yellow adults Kyoshi Bruce Millard
Monday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm General class Kyoshi Siobhan Lilley
Tuesday 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm Black belts Sei Shihan Ben Otang
Tuesday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Yellow belt kids Senpai Ed Goode
Tuesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Adult beginners Sei Shihan Ben Otang
Tuesday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Green and brown adults Sei Shihan Ben Otang
Tuesday 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm Sparring Senpai Dave Crawford
Wednesday 7:00 am - 8:00 am Stretch Jun Shihan Peter Flowers
Wednesday 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm General class Sei Shihan Ben Otang
Wednesday 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Green and brown kids
Wednesday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Black belts - sandan and above Sei Shihan Ben Otang
Wednesday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Black belts - shodan and nidan Sei Shihan Ben Otang
Wednesday 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation Sensei Julie Herron
Thursday 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm Fitness Senpai Cath Duthie
Thursday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm White belt kids Senpai Pepe Becker
Thursday 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Blue and yellow belt kids Senpai Aaron Worthy
Thursday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Adult beginners Senpai Christine Barraud
Thursday 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm General class Kyoshi Anna Morgan
Thursday 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm Sparring Senpai Dave Crawford
Friday 7:00 am - 7:45 am Kata technique Sensei Julie Herron
Friday 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm General class Kyoshi Chris Rice
Friday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Sport karate
Saturday 8:00 am - 9:00 am Kobudo - weapons Jun Shihan Peter Flowers
Saturday 9:00 am - 10:00 am Kata Kyoshi Anna Morgan
Saturday 10:00 am - 11:00 am Sparring Kyoshi Bruce Millard
Sunday 7:45 am - 8:45 am Iaido Kyoshi Ian Wells
Sunday 8:45 am - 9:45 am Black belts Jun Shihan Glenys Johnston
Sunday 9:45 am - 10:45 am Conditioning Senpai Hamish McIntosh
Sunday 10:45 am - 11:45 am Dragons Sensei Angela Brown
Sunday 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Taiko drumming

Note:

  • All black belts train together on the first Wednesday of each month, 6 – 7.30 pm.