SIT 2013 Adults Results

Event First Second Third
Kata White Katarina McNaught Eve Carrol Cath Fawcet
Kata Blue Nicholas Banks Holly Taylor Clemett Paul Jones
Kata Yellow Kent Horan Matt Barker Angus Webster
Kata Green Hamish Woulfe Sam Phillips Wendy Trimmer-Beattie
Kata Brown Nardene Shatford Karen Scott-Howman Heather Garven
Kata Shodan Mashi Noguchi Joshua Dudley Julie Tasker
Kata Nidan Jacob Brennan Tom Davies Sophie Griffith
Kata Sandan Yohei Mikawa Angela Brown Michael Canty
Kata Yondan+ Kayoko Mikawa Marion Reichart Tony Gaeta
Weapons Shodan Mashi Noguchi Hatty Eberlein Clyde Clemett
Weapons Nidan Jacob Brennan Stewart Fletcher Zak Murdoch
Weapons Sandan Yohei Mikawa Alex Asher Angela Brown
Weapons Yondan+ Kim Moore Bu Windsor Tony Gaeta
Points Green Womens LW Ella Hurley Christine Barraud
Points Brown Womens LW Karen Scott Howman Heather Garven
Points Brown Womens MW Eleanor Kearns Allana Kirk Terri Fraser
Points Black Womens LW Kayoko Mikawa Hatty Eberlein Sayuri Noguchi
Points Black Womens MW Julie Tasker Lauren Bellis Anne FitzSimon
Points Green Mens LW Sam Phillips Luke Dacombe Bird
Points Green Mens Mid-HW Julian Bantas Edward Kerr Hislop Ryan Hayes
Points Green Mens SHW Dom Guenir Adrian Colyer
Points Brown Mens LMW Ben Phillips Jack Clement Scott Rankin
Points Brown Mens SHW Reuben Hammill Corey Shaw
Points Mens Kyu Masters Jose Perez Ed Davis Andrew Munro
Points Black Mens Masters Tom Spasevski Gerard Fearn Corrie Tabak
Points Black Mens LW Yohei Mikawa Sam Webber Mashi Noguchi
Points Black Mens MW Jacob Brennan Dave Wiliams Wayne Davidson
Points Black Mens HW Shodans Santino Gaeta Karl Loibl
Points Black Belt Mens HW Alex Asher Daniel Beker

 

Contact Green Womens LW Christine Barraud Ella Hurley
Contact Brown Womens LW Elaine Schou Nardene Shatford
Contact Womens KYU Heavy Amy McNabb Eleanor Kearns Eleanor Jackson
Contact KYU Womens Masters LW Heather Garven Jude Cameron Nike Sharma
Contact Black Womens LW Ally Morris Sandra MacLean Hatty Eberlein
Contact Black Womens MHW Julie Tasker Jennifer Dray Angela Brown
Contact  Green Mens LW Luke Dacombe Bird Hamish Woulfe Ben Edwards
Contact Green Mens HW Edward kerr-hislop Ryan hayes Daniel Roberts
Contact Green Mens SHW Don Trimmer Beattie Jimmy Johnston Dom Guenir
Contact Brown Mens LW Jack Clemett Christopher Samuel Ben Phillips
Contact Brown Mens MW Timothy Roosen Patrick McCann Scott Rankin
Contact Brown Mens SHW Corey Shaw Reuben Hamill Manu Lece√e
Contact Mens Brown Master Ed Davis x x
Conact Black Mens LW Benjamin Griffiths Matt Paki Tom Davies
Contact Blacl Mens MW Jacob Brennan Greg Briggs Wayne Davidson
Contact Black Mens HW Shodan Alistair Weekes Santino Gaeta Karl Loibl
Contact Black Mens HW Nidan Sandan Alex Asher Daniel Beker Michael Canty
Contact Black Mens SHW Lee Morris Alex Asher
Contact Black Belt Mens Masters Ian Brown Corrie Tabak